?

Log in

youngbucksgirl [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
youngbucksgirl

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Hey Everyone [Sep. 1st, 2005|11:05 am]
youngbucksgirl
[mood |contentcontent]

Wow i haven't been on here in forever, im surprised i even remember my username. I finally started college and its sucks. Is so boring and we get to much homeowork. On the positive note im not as busy as i was all summer. I spent like 10% of the summer acctually in michigan the rest of the time i was out of town having a blast. But anyway theres tons of friends who i haven't talked to ina while so whats up??? How was everything been going in ya'lls life?? I missed ya'll so i hope ya'll missed me. But hey ya'll give me a call sometime 214 0034 and maybe we can have lunch or go hangout sometime soon. Cant wait to hear from everyone.
link4 comments|post comment

Hey Everyone [Jul. 18th, 2005|12:30 pm]
youngbucksgirl
Guess who is finally back from out of town. I missed you all and i need to find something to do
link2 comments|post comment

Stole from some random person [May. 18th, 2005|10:09 am]
youngbucksgirl
[mood |calmcalm]

01. who are you?
02. are we friends?
03. when and how did we meet?
04.why did you add me (if you did) on your LJ friendlist, and is that reason still valid?
05. do you have a crush on me?
06. would you kiss me?
07. give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
08. describe me in one word.
09. what was your first impression?
10. do you still think that way about me now?
11. what reminds you of me?
12. if you could give me anything what would it be?
13. how well do you know me?
14. when's the last time you saw me?
15. ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
16. are you going to put this on your blog and see what they say about you?


answer every question u freaks
link2 comments|post comment

Tuesday [May. 17th, 2005|01:12 pm]
youngbucksgirl
[mood |busybusy]

Today has been go so far. My bf said he might be going to Chicago today so i'm going to call him and see if he went. I hope he didn't I haven't seen him in the last 2 days. I kinda wanna chill today. Well I really dont have much else to say so i'll write more later
link1 comment|post comment

survey [May. 13th, 2005|10:30 am]
youngbucksgirl
[mood |cheerfulcheerful]

**HAVE YOU EVER...**
1. Kissed your cousin: no ew
2. Ran away: no I love my home
3. Pictured your crush naked: yea
4. Skipped school: Yeah, now I have to go to by-backs :(
5. Broken someone's heart: Yeah a couple of people, the last person was Trey
6. Been in love: yes
7. Cried when someone died: yes
8. Wanted someone you knew you couldn't have: yes
9. Broken a bone: no
10. Done something embarrassing: ALL THE TIME
11. Lied: yes
12. Cried in school: Yeah, I fell off the swings a couple of times

**WHICH IS BETTER...**
13. Coke or Pepsi: Pepsi
14. Sprite or 7UP: sprite
15. Girls or Guys: GUYS
16. Flowers or Candy: Flowers, wait what kind of candy???
17. Scruff or Clean shaved: clean
18. Blondes or Brunettes: brunettes
19. Bitchy or Slutty: bitchy
20. Tall or Short: Tall
21. Pants or Shorts: Pants
22. Night or Day: Night

**WITH THE OPPOSITE SEX...**
23. What do you notice first: Face
24. Last Person You Slow Danced With: Demetrius, my baby
25. Worst Question To Ask: Can I use your deodorant?

**THE LAST TIME YOU...**
26. Showered: I dont remember, I take bathes
27. Stepped outside: today....its freezing!
28. Had Sex: Saturday, prom night

**ABOUT YOU...**
29. Best Romantic memory: When my bf gave me a ring, last night!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
30. Your Good Luck Charm: My red boxers
31. Person You Hate Most: She will be left unknown, bitch!
32. Best Thing That Has Happened: Hopefully it hasnt happened yet cuz if it has im pissed!
33. On your desk: im on a computer
42. Makes You Laugh: jokes, funny movies, someone falls or trips, demtrius, sabastion(my puppy), my cousin nikki
43. Makes You Smile: Sabastion and demetrius
44. Can Make You Feel Better No Matter What: mom, demtrius, sabastion
45. Has A Crush On You: to many to name
46. Do you have a crush on someone?? not right now
47. Who Has It Easier? WHAT??????????????
48. Gives You A Funny Feeling When You See Them: Demetrius

**HAVE YOU EVER...**
59. Fallen For Your Best Friend?: No.
60. Made Out With JUST A Friend?: yes, if a kiss is making out
61. Kissed Two People In The Same Day? yes, I felt nasty.
62. Had Sex With Two Different People In The Same Day?: Hell naw
63. Been Rejected: yeah, they were all taken though
64. Hated them after it? naw
65. Done Something You Regret? omg yes! all the time!


**WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON...**
67. You Touched?: my brother, we were fighting
68. You Talked To?: demtrius
69. You Hugged?: demetruis
70. You InstantMessaged?: danielle
71. You Kissed? demetrius
71. You Yelled At?: my brother
73. You Thought About? sabastion, I love my dog
74. Who Text Messaged You?: Antwon
75. Who Broke Your Heart?: I dont remember
76. Who Told You They Loved You?: Demetrius
link3 comments|post comment

Closer and closer [May. 13th, 2005|10:13 am]
youngbucksgirl
[mood |surprisedsurprised]
[music |texting my boyfriend]

Well everything between me and my bf has been perfect for a while now. Last night he took me out to dinner at Smokey Bones. We had a great time. Got to conversate alot alone and eat some great food. After we went to the movies since we were already there, Smokey Bones is in the eastwood towncenter. He took me home around 10:30 and told me he had a surprise for me. He pulled a ring out of his pocket that he had got the night before. I started to cry cause it was so sweet and such a surprise. I asked him what is was for and he said he just bouught it for me cause he got a good deal on it. I believe it's more to the right like it's a promise ring, or maybe an engagement ring. That would be the best thing that has ever happened to me if it was an engagemnet ring, even though im not ready for marriage. I never even thought about marrying him..........well that's all I have to say for now. Im off to go and see what movies are coming out today cause me, my bf, and liz are going.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 4th, 2005|10:43 am]
youngbucksgirl
Beer
Beer


?? Which Alcoholic Drink Are You ??
brought to you by Quizilla
link1 comment|post comment

lol this one was cool [May. 4th, 2005|10:32 am]
youngbucksgirl
Soroity Slut
You're Soroity Slut Barbie! You're easy and you're
really cheesy! Have fun with the entire
football team.


If You Were A Barbie, Which Messed Up Version Would You Be?
brought to you by Quizilla
linkpost comment

hey im bored [May. 4th, 2005|10:28 am]
youngbucksgirl
fashion
You're the high fashion trendsetter. You're
confident, independent, outgoing, and love
attention. You might become a star one day. All
the girls like to follow in your foot steps
because you're so cool, fashionable, and don't
care about anything. You make the rules, never
follow. But please be sure not to act bitchy.
That could be bad. But keep the attitude.
That's what makes you, you.


What kind of girl are you? (with pix!)
brought to you by Quizilla
linkpost comment

stole from Jenny [May. 4th, 2005|10:01 am]
youngbucksgirl
[mood |gigglygiggly]

FOUR NAMES YOU GO BY:
1. Jessica
2. Jay
3. Stupid
4. Sneaky-D
THREE SCREEN NAMES YOU HAVE HAD:
1. Jessicasouth2002
2. Jessicascates517
3. Cute-N-Sweet

THREE THINGS YOU LIKE ABOUT YOURSELF:
1. My eyes
2. My Nails
3. My Attitude

THREE THINGS YOU DON'T LIKE ABOUT YOURSELF:
1. My legs
2. My hair
3. My friends lol idk

THREE PARTS OF YOUR HERITAGE
1. African American
2. Black
3. Negro

THREE THINGS THAT SCARE YOU (or mostly creep you out):
1. Snakes
2. Spiders
3. Old people

THREE OF YOUR EVERYDAY ESSENTIALS:
1. Music
2. Phone
3. Money

THREE THINGS YOU ARE WEARING RIGHT NOW:
1. Jeans
2. Waverly Shirt
3. Blue Panties :)

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE BANDS (or artists at the moment):
1. 50 cent
2. Tupac
3. Mariah Carey

THREE SONGS (ONE FAV FROM EACH BAND)
1. Lil bit
2. Hail mary
3. we belong together
link3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]